Latest Valid HP exam dumps, HPE6-A49, HPE6-A47, HPE6-A44, HPE6-A15, HPE2-W02, HPE2-E70, HPE0-S56, HPE0-S54

What is the best way to pass the HP exam? (First: Exam practice test,
Second: Lead4pass HP expert.) You can get free HP exam practice test questions here. Or choose: https://www.lead4pass.com/hp.html Study hard to pass the exam easily!

Table of Contents:

Latest HP Exam questions

Latest Valid HP exam dumps, HPE6-A49, HPE6-A47, HPE6-A44, HPE6-A15, HPE2-W02, HPE2-E70, HPE0-S56, HPE0-S54

Latest HP HPE6-A49 List

HP HPE6-A49 Exam Video

Aruba Certified Design Expert Written Exam:https://certification-learning.hpe.com/tr/datacard/Exam/HPE6-A49

This exam validates candidates’ knowledge, skills, and ability to analyze a customer’s complex, enterprise-level, wired and wireless campus, branch, and remote networking requirements, create architectural solution design and integrate the design components.

This exam has 60 questions. Here are types of questions to expect:

  • Multiple choices (multiple responses), scenario-based
  • Multiple choices (single response), scenario-based
  • Multiple choices (multiple responses)
  • Multiple choices (single response)
  • Scenarios with multiple questions

Latest updates HP HPE6-A49 exam practice questions (1-5)

QUESTION 1
Case study
A customer needs a wireless network upgrade for 802.11ac and possibly an upgrade to the wired network. The
customer requires dual-radio 802.11ac APs, each radio of which can support 4×4 MIMO at full feature set.
The customer has given architects this information about their wireless devices:
2700 IoT devices which will have only wireless connections; they support WPA2 with 802.1X
300 on each floor in 3 buildings with 3 floors each
5,400 users, who use devices such as laptops and smartphones
600 users on each floor in 3 buildings with 3 floors each
24 security cameras which will have only wireless connections; they support WPA2 with 802.1X and have a local power
source
4 on floor 1 of each of the 3 buildings
2 on the other 6 floors
The architect also has collected information about the existing wired network.
The existing access layer switches support these features:
10/100/1000 edge ports
PoE (802.3af)
1GbE fiber uplinks
The existing aggregation switches support these features:
1/10GbE fiber ports
ARP tables up to 64,000
The customer has provided this figure that shows the existing cabling between floors and between buildings:lead4pass HPE6-A49 exam question q1

Each floor is about 100 feet (30 m) by 140 feet (43 m) with a 10 foot (3 m) ceiling. Interior walls are drywall. The layout
for each floor is similar to that shown below. CAT5e cable is extended to all areas.

lead4pass HPE6-A49 exam question q1-1

The customer wants to have a wired upgrade as well. The customer has indicated some additional requirements for the
wired network, including redundancy for all switch-to-switch links. The customer also wants to explore whether the
aggregation layer in buildings can be eliminated.
What is one missing piece of information the architect should obtain from the customer before they design the solution
and select new switches and their accessories?
A. the power requirements on the wireless security cameras
B. the number of fiber strands for fiber runs
C. the percentage of time that employees use their wired connection
D. the power rating on the fiber deployed between buildings
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 2
What is one reason that an architect might choose to use pico-cell coverage rather than overhead in a stadium?
A. to avoid major rewiring and construction concerns
B. to save money by using less powerful and less expensive APs in the deployment
C. to support a higher device density with a higher level of channel reuse
D. to maximize coverage per-AP through the use of calculated directional antennas
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 3
A hospital needs an upgrade to 802.11ac for its wireless network, which needs to provide complete coverage. The
hospital has a concrete exterior and uses drywalls for all of the interior walls with a few exceptions as mandated for
safety. The building has 10 foot (3m) ceilings. The legacy APs were deployed in the hallway, but the customer is open to
deploying APs in any room such as reception areas, patient rooms, operating rooms, treatment rooms, and lounges.
The wireless network must support wireless medical devices, voice communicators for medical staff, laptops in nurse
stations, medical staff tablets, and visitor and patient personal devices. All of these devices support both the 2.4GHz
and 5GHz band. The exhibits below show one wing of one floor of the hospital. This wing is about 14,000 square feet
(1300 sq. m). This area has up to: 40 concurrent patients and visitors, who might have up to two devices 40 concurrent
staff members, who might have up to three devices About 100 medical and other types of wireless devices
Several of these wireless medical devices are in the X-ray and X-ray control rooms. The architect has already planned
to place APs in stairwells on another floor.
Which AP plan for this wing of this floor meets the customer needs?lead4pass HPE6-A49 exam question q3 lead4pass HPE6-A49 exam question q3-1

Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 4
Compare the scenarios below. For which scenario do AP-365s meet the needs?
A. The customer needs APs mounted to a concrete building exterior to provide coverage in a 90 foot (27m) radius from
the building.
B. The customer needs APs for an indoor high density environment in which the customer prefers dual 5GHz operation.
C. The customer needs to mount APs in an outdoor area, but that area only has fiber cable available.
D. The customer needs APs for an indoor stadium that requires overhead coverage and directional antennas.
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 5
Refer to the exhibit.lead4pass HPE6-A49 exam question q5

A casino and a retail space has an existing Aruba network with Aruba AP-335s. The customer wants to deploy Meridian
and enable proximity-based campaigns. The exhibit shows a segment of the floor plan. When visitors enter the areas
circled in the exhibit, they should receive a targeted notification about promotions and sales.
What should the architect explain to the customer about how to finish the solution?
A. This solution will require about 6 battery-powered beacons, which can be managed by the APs.
B. While these APs cannot act as beacons, they have a USB slot that accepts USB beacons.
C. The customer can enable the built-in BLE capability in the AP-335 radio to meet these requirements.
D. The customer must remember to purchase a Meridian Maps license with the Campaigns license.
Correct Answer: A

[q1 – q13] [PDF] Free HP HPE6-A49 pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1aADwjnILJdOS4mhzGDcb4H2W_Yna5yEf

Full HP hpe6-a49 exam practice questions: https://www.lead4pass.com/hpe6-a49.html (Total Questions: 60 Q&A)

Latest HP HPE6-A47 List

HP HPE6-A47 Exam Video

Aruba Certified Design Professional Exam:https://certification-learning.hpe.com/tr/datacard/Exam/HPE6-A47

This exam tests your knowledge, skills, and ability to design solutions based on given requirements and architectural design. It tests your ability to design solutions for single-site campus networks with less than 1000 employees, or for subsystems or components of enterprise-level wired and wireless campus, branch, and remote networks.

Latest updates HP HPE6-A47 exam practice questions (1-5)

QUESTION 1
For which scenario does the Aruba backplane stacking technology meet the needs?
A. The customer needs to deploy a pair of aggregation switches in the same closet, and wants to simplify the
architecture and redundancy design.
B. The customer needs to simplify the deployment of core switches which are located in different closets for redundancy
purposes.
C. The customer needs to expand the network and make it possible for the current core switches to support more MAC
forwarding and ARP entries.
D. The customer needs to deploy a switch at a branch office and have the switch automatically discover and join the
network stack at the main office.
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 2
Refer to the exhibit.lead4pass HPE6-A47 exam question q2

What is one reason for an architect to recommend the use of Virtual Switching Framework (VSF) in this network?
A. VSF enables software-defined network monitoring in conjunction with AirWare.
B. VSF transforms switches into virtual extensions of the MCs to simplify MST management.
C. VSF enables administrators to manage all 18 switches as a single switch.
D. VSF simplifies the topology and eliminates the need for spanning tree.
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 3
A customer has a small office building that needs approximately 32 APs. The solution must support basic rogue AP
detection and provide a stateful firewall with role-based policies. The customer would like the simplest, most cost-
effective deployment that meets their needs.
What should the architect recommend?
A. Aruba remote APs
B. Aruba campus APs and a Virtual Mobility Controller
C. Aruba Instant APs
D. Aruba campus APs and an Aruba 7005 Mobility Controller
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 4
An architect needs to choose between an Aruba Mobility Controller (MC) 7010 or 7024.
Which customer need indicates that the 7024 is a better choice than the 7010?
A. the need to support 2000 users or devices
B. the need to support PoE+
C. the need to manage 20 APs
D. the need to connect 20 APs directly to the MC
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 5
An architect proposes an Aruba solution with a hardware Mobility Master (MM) to a customer. The customer has a
disaster recovery site which is connected to the main site at Layer 3. The customer requires the MM to remain available
in case of a total site failure.
Which plan meets the customer requirements?
A. Deploy a hardware MM to the disaster recovery site and set up VRRP between them.
B. Deploy a hardware MM to the disaster recovery site and set its IP address as the standby master for MCs.
C. Deploy the virtual MM (VMM) to the disaster recovery site and set the VMM IP address to the same address as the
hardware MM.
D. Deploy the virtual MM (VMM) to the disaster recovery site and configure clustering on the hardware and software
appliances.
Correct Answer: A

[q1 – q13] [PDF] Free HP HPE6-A47 pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1KIaAbiParRIjwWaCStzUJWVT3T1WxhRM

Full HP HPE6-A47 exam practice questions: https://www.lead4pass.com/hpe6-a47.html (Total Questions: 65 Q&A)

Latest HP HPE6-A44 List

HP HPE6-A44 Exam Video

HPE6-A44 v. HPE6-A71 – Airheads Community:https://community.arubanetworks.com/t5/Training-Certification-Career/HPE6-A44-v-HPE6-A71/td-p/539489

Latest updates HP HPE6-A44 exam practice questions (1-5)

QUESTION 1
An administrator configures an ArubaOS-Switch for per-user tunneled node.
Which protocols does the switch use to establish and maintain a connection with the Aruba Mobility Controller (MC)?
(Select two.)
A. GRE
B. SSL
C. PAPI
D. IPSec
Correct Answer: AC

QUESTION 2
An administrator wants to implement bandwidth limits to restrict employee access to high-risk web sites. On the Mobility
Master (MM), where would the administrator define these limits?
A. 802.1X policy
B. User role
C. Firewall policy
D. AAA policy
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 3
An administrator manages an Aruba wireless network. Users authenticate to the wireless network using PEAP, where
their credentials are validated by the controller\\’s local database. The company purchases Android tablets to use with
an inventory tracking system The administrator notices that many of the users of these devices use their normal
username and password to authenticate, which allows the tablet to access all resources that the user can access from
their wireless computers. This is a security violation.
Which Aruba Mobility Controller (MC) feature should the administrator configure to restrict tablet access to a web portal
for authentication, where an appropriate post-authentication policy can be applied to these tablets?
A. AirMatch
B. AP fingerprinting
C. Server-derived roles
D. User-derived rules
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 4
An administrator inherits an Aruba Mobility Controller (MC) that has an unknown username and password. Which
credentials should the administrator enter to reset the administrative access?
A. Username: backdoor; Password: @ruba
B. Username: admin; Password: admin
C. Username: password; Password: forgetme!
D. Username: Aruba; Password: Reset!
Correct Answer: C
Reference: http://community.arubanetworks.com/t5/ArubaOS-and-Controllers/Password-Recovery/td-p/13220

QUESTION 5
An administrator wants to implement AAA in an Aruba wireless environment that references two ClearPass servers for
redundancy. To use these servers, what must the administrator create that will be referenced in the AAA profile?
A. ClearPass Group
B. Server matching rules
C. Server Group
D. Server Load Balancing
Correct Answer: C

[q1 – q13] [PDF] Free HP HPE6-A44 pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1FXplYnp_VAxqNc1KKjJw3iDWWH4Us-8Y

Full HP HPE6-A44 exam practice questions: https://www.lead4pass.com/hpe6-a44.html (Total Questions: 165 Q&A)

Latest HP HPE6-A15 List

HP HPE6-A15 Exam Video

Latest updates HP HPE6-A15 exam practice questions (1-5)

QUESTION 1
A guest self-registered through a Publisher\\’s Register page.
Which statement accurately describes how the guest\\’s account will be stored?
A. It will be stored in the Publisher\\’s guest user repository and the Subscriber\\’s Onboard user repository.
B. It will be stored in the Publisher\\’s local user repository and the Subscriber\\’s guest user repository.
C. It will be stored in the Publisher\\’s guest user repository permanently, but only for 14 days in the Subscriber\\’s guest
user repository,
D. It will be stored in both the Publisher\\’s guest user repository and the Subscriber\\’s guest user repository.
E. It will be stored in the Publisher\\’s guest user repository, but not the Subscriber\\’s.
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 2
Refer to the exhibit.lead4pass HPE6-A15 exam question q2

Based on the configuration of the Enforcement Profiles in the Onboard Authorization service shown, which Onboarding
action will occur?
A. The device will be disconnected from the network after Onboarding so that an EAP-TLS authentication is not
performed.
B. The device will be disconnected from and reconnected to the network after Onboarding is completed.
C. The device\\’s onboard authorization request will be denied.
D. The device will be disconnected after post-Onboarding EAP-TLS authentication, so a second EAP-TLS
authentication is performed.
E. After logging in on the Onboard web login page, the device will be disconnected form and reconnected to the network
before Onboard begins.
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 3
Refer to the exhibit.lead4pass HPE6-A15 exam question q3

Based on the network topology diagram shown, how many clusters are needed for this deployment?
A. 1
B. 2
C. 3
D. 4
E. 8
Correct Answer: D
References: http://www.arubanetworks.com/techdocs/ClearPass/Aruba_DeployGd_HTML/Content/5%20Cluster%20Deployment/Design_guidelines.htm

QUESTION 4
The “Alerts” tab in an access tracker entry shows the error message: “Access denied by policy.”
What is a possible cause of authentication failure?
A. Failure to find an appropriate service to process the authentication request
B. Configuration of the Enforcement Policy
C. An error in the role mapping policy
D. Implementation of a firewall policy on ClearPass
E. Failure to select an appropriate authentication method for the authentication request
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 5
Which statement accurately describes configuration of Data and Management ports on the ClearPass appliance?
(Select two.)
A. Static IP addresses are only allowed on the management port.
B. Configuration of the data port is mandatory.
C. Configuration on the management port is mandatory.
D. Configuration of the data port if optional.
E. Configuration of the management port is optional.
Correct Answer: CD
The Management port (ethernet 0) provides access for cluster administration and appliance maintenance using the
WebUI, CLI, or internal cluster communication. This configuration is mandatory.
The configuration of the data port is optional. If this port is not configured, requests are redirected to the Management
port.
References: http://www.arubanetworks.com/techdocs/ClearPass/Aruba_DeployGd_HTML/Content/1%20About%20ClearPass/Hardware_Appliance.htm

[q1 – q13] [PDF] Free HP HPE6-A15 pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1SisqIrNOp_4Zj56T5Ql02jY14NbU4hAj

Full HP HPE6-A15 exam practice questions: https://www.lead4pass.com/hpe6-a15.html (Total Questions: 105 Q&A)

Latest HP HPE2-W02 List

HP HPE2-W02 Exam Video

Selling Aruba Products and Solutions:https://certification-learning.hpe.com/tr/datacard/Exam/HPE2-W02

This exam assesses knowledge of Aruba customers and the Aruba Portfolio required to sell HPE Aruba products and solutions.

This exam has 50 questions. Here are types of questions to expect:

  • Multiple choices (multiple responses)
  • Multiple choices (single response)

Latest updates HP HPE2-W02 exam practice questions (1-5)

QUESTION 1
A small customer has a tight budget but needs 10 GbE uplinks.
Which HPE OfficeConnect switch should you suggest?
A. HPE OfficeConnect 1620 switch
B. HPE OfficeConnect 1820 switch
C. HPE OfficeConnect 1850 switch
D. HPE OfficeConnect 1405 switch
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 2
What are two of the most important values that IT executives consider when making purchasing decisions (Select two.)
A. They want to shift away from cloud solutions.
B. They want to efficiency to do more with fewer resources.
C. They want to segregate core functions in the data center so they can manage silos more efficiently.
D. They want trust in the network, knowing that it will ensure productivity and security.
E. They want to move to a CAPEX model to increase line-of-business budgets.
Correct Answer: BD

QUESTION 3
A customer currently has Cisco networking equipment, but you have made progress in convincing the customer that an
Aruba solution will better suit their needs for their upgrade. However, the customer still has some reservations about
changing vendors and plans to migrate gradually.
What is one selling point of Aruba solutions for this customer?
A. Aruba AirWave is multi-vendor, so it can manage both legacy Cisco products and Aruba products together.
B. An Aruba Mobility Master (MM) can discover and monitor third-party products such as the legacy Cisco products.
C. Aruba controllers support dynamic segmentation, which enables them to integrate with switches such as Cisco
switches.
D. Aruba Foundation Care offers financial services to make it more economically feasible for the customer to migrate to
Aruba.
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 4
A customer has complained about the hidden costs of many networking solutions.
What is one key distinguishing feature that you should explain about ArubaOS switches?
A. They offer a full feature set without the requirement of software licenses.
B. They include ArubaOS software for controlling up to eight APs in a small office environment.
C. They come with a lifetime warranty that includes guaranteed onsite repair within 6 hours.
D. They can be managed by Aruba Central, which is a free downloadable management tool.
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 5
A customer is concerned about the performance of the company\\’s wireless network. What two Aruba features would
you emphasize in your discussions with this customer? (Select two.)
A. Web Content Classification
B. AirMatch
C. Deep packet inspection
D. Dynamic segmentation
E. RFProtect
Correct Answer: BD

[q1 – q13] [PDF] Free HP HPE2-W02 pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1f7-TcjeJNa73bd0fFMNu2Skh68BW9gnd

Full HP HPE2-W02 exam practice questions: https://www.lead4pass.com/hpe2-w02.html (Total Questions: 83 Q&A)

Latest HP HPE2-E70 List

HP HPE2-E70 Exam Video

Selling the Value of HPE Hybrid IT Solutions:https://certification-learning.hpe.com/TR/DataSheet/Exam/HPE2-E70?version=1

This exam tests your ability to identify potential HPE customers and then validate and qualify opportunities by transitioning to a more strategic value-based selling approach. The exam focuses on value-based selling strategies and tools with an emphasis on becoming more conversant in the language of Everything-as-a-Service, Software-defined, and Intelligent Storage.

This exam has 60 questions.Here are types of questions to expect:

  • Multiple choices (multiple responses)
  • Multiple choices (single response)

Latest updates HP HPE2-E70 exam practice questions (1-5)

QUESTION 1
What is an IT trend that is driving customers to focus on digital transformation?
A. increased budgets to invest in IT projects
B. pressure to speed their time to market and time to value
C. need for fixed server, storage, and network components
D. moving everything to cloud to improve IT performance
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 2
What common trend is pushing customers toward intelligent storage solutions such as HPE storage?
A. the increasing IT expertise level in developers
B. the increasing volume of data
C. the shortage of storage capacity in public clouds
D. the increasing cost of flash storage
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 3
Your customer is looking for a new storage solution to support an upcoming influx of data. The company needs to
reduce the time spent on redundant and manual processes, but has tights budgets and cannot afford a large capital
expenditure.
Which solution should you emphasize when talking with this customer? (Choose two.)
A. Data security and backup from HPE Recovery Manager Central
B. Pay-per-use consumption models from HPE GreenLake Flex Capacity
C. Al-driven automation from HPE InfoSight
D. Native cloud integration from HPE Cloud Volumes and HPE Cloud Bank Storage
E. Multi-cloud management and insights from HPE OneSphere
Correct Answer: BC

QUESTION 4
What is the way that intelligent storage helps customers address business issues? (Choose two.)
A. Control cloud spend with cost and utilization insights for all cloud services.
B. Reduce time to stand up infrastructure from hours to minutes.
C. Optimize data to the right economic model.
D. Ensure that data complies with regulations and security policies.
E. Manage resources and services across a hybrid cloud environment.
Correct Answer: BC

QUESTION 5
Which type of digital disruption technology is key to obtaining insights from the data companies collect?
A. Composable infrastructure
B. Artificial intelligence
C. DevOps
D. Augmented reality
Correct Answer: B

[q1- q13] [PDF] Free HP HPE2-E70 pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1clNijbfv-oZFFduV6ennMNKqTWy5Znjw

Full HP HPE2-E70 exam practice questions: https://www.lead4pass.com/hpe2-e70.html (Total Questions: 80 Q&A)

Latest HP HPE0-S56 List

HP HPE0-S56 Exam Video

Building HPE Hybrid IT Solutions:https://certification-learning.hpe.com/tr/datacard/Exam/HPE0-S56

This ATP certification validates a successful candidate has foundational knowledge and skills of the HPE infrastructure strategy, encompassing SMB server, storage, networking, and management tools and their underlying architecture technologies. Given a set of customer requirements and a solution design, implement the solution.

This exam has 60 questions. Here are types of questions to expect:

  • Multiple choices (multiple responses), scenario-based
  • Multiple choices (single response), scenario-based
  • Matching
  • Multiple choices (multiple responses)
  • Multiple choices (single response)
  • Drag-and-drop

Latest updates HP HPE0-S56 exam practice questions (1-5)

QUESTION 1
A customer is enhancing their server and storage virtualization infrastructure. They need to maximize memory density
per rack unit and provide an all-flash array to the environment. Which HPE solutions should they install to fulfill these
requirements (Select two.)
A. Nimble AF3000
B. ProLiant ML350 Gen10
C. ProLiant ML360 Gen10
D. ProLiant ML380 Gen10
E. MSA 2042
Correct Answer: BE

QUESTION 2
Match each workload profile description with the corresponding profile. (Select all that apply.)
Select and Place:lead4pass HPE0-S56 exam question q2

Correct Answer:

lead4pass HPE0-S56 exam question q2-1

QUESTION 3
Which HPE service level offers customers special parts handling and access to onsite service 24×7, including HPE
holidays?
A. Proactive Care 24×7
B. Proactive Care 24×7 with CTR
C. Foundation Care 24×7 with DMR
D. Foundation Care 24×7
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 4
A customer wants to safeguard their server firmware and asks you about the HPE ProLiant Gen10 features that provide
this level of security. Which Gen10 feature best addresses the customer\\’s concern?
A. The Secure Boot feature in Gen10 servers checks the signature of the firmware drivers and other files to ensure that
the firmware is trusted by the operating system.
B. Gen10 servers use silicon root of trust to validate and detect corrupted firmware, and authentication to block
unauthorized updates.
C. Gen10 servers support data encryption at rest, which uses cryptography on the database housing the data and on
the physical storage where the databases are stored.
D. The Trusted Platform Module (TPM) in Gen10 servers protects firmware by using public and private key encryption.
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 5
A customer needs a high level of flexibility and the most efficient use of available capacity in their MSA storage system.
How should the MSA be configured?
A. Assign drives directly to servers with Fibre Channel connections on the SAN.
B. Create multiple virtual volumes in a storage pool to share resources.
C. Create virtual volumes and map them to a host group without using initiators.
D. Create a linear disk group and add dedicated spares to the group.
Correct Answer: B

[q1 – q13] [PDF] Free HP HPE0-S56 pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1l_NqVP7ISXieaisfo4iOUsCHND94u9xF

Full HP HPE0-S56 exam practice questions: https://www.lead4pass.com/hpe0-s56.html (Total Questions: 60 Q&A)

Latest HP HPE0-S54 List

HP HPE0-S54 Exam Video

Designing HPE Server Solutions:https://certification-learning.hpe.com/tr/datacard/Exam/HPE0-S54

The Minimally Qualified Candidate (MQC) for Server Architect at the Accredited System Engineer (ASE) level has advanced knowledge of HPE solutions and underlying technologies, which include CPU, memory, disk, power, networking, management subsystems, data center environments, and multi-site configurations. The typical MQC will have worked in the IT industry in an HPE server environment for at least 18 to 36 months.

Latest updates HP HPE0-S54 exam practice questions (1-5)

QUESTION 1
A customer recently purchased HPE ProLiant Gen10 servers, but finds that their application does not appear to benefit
from the newest Xeon processors. Which features should be configured in the BIOS to overcome the issue?
A. Server Profile Templates
B. iLO CNSA Mode
C. Workload Profiles
D. High Precision Event Timer
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 2
A customer is installing multiple racks of DL380 Gen10 servers in a datacenter. They need to configure each one with
identical BIOS settings. Which tools are available to solve the situation? (Choose two.)
A. HPE Active Health System
B. HPE Smart Update Manager
C. HPE OneView
D. HPE ICsp
E. HPE Intelligent Provisioning
Correct Answer: DE

QUESTION 3
A customer has c7000 enclosures with Virtual Connect 20/40 F8 interconnect modules providing Ethernet and Fibre
Channel connectivity. They are starting a proof of concept (PoC) to evaluate using a Synergy with the HPE Virtual
Connect SE 40Gb F8 interconnect module as the next generation infrastructure.
Which additional component is required to enable the proof of concept solution to match the connectivity functionality of
the current solution?
A. Image Streamer
B. a Fibre Channel license
C. OneView Advanced
D. iLO Advanced Premium Security
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 4
A customer wants to use the automated zoning feature of HPE OneView. A customer complains that this functionality
does not work, even if 3PAR and CPGs are added to HPE OneView.
Which other steps must be performed before automated zoning can be used? (Choose two.)
A. Enable Data Center Bridging functionality on VC modules
B. Apply extended FC licenses to Virtual Connect downlink ports using HPE OneView
C. Activate WBEM Providers on supported 3Par arrays
D. Add the supported SAN Manager to HPE OneView
E. Associate managed SANs with a FC or FCoE network
Correct Answer: DE

QUESTION 5
A c7000 customer wants to expand their server environment. You want to encourage them to move to Synergy to
prepare them for the future.
Which question should you ask?
A. Is there a requirement for enhanced security on the management network?
B. Do they want to maximize the memory footprint of their servers?
C. Does their application workload benefit from persistent memory?
D. Are they planning to purchase ProLiant Gen10 servers as part of the project?
Correct Answer: A

[q1 – q13] [PDF] Free HP HPE0-S54 pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1K9D9FChIfIldWrjERBEukKwSIvYDOd9T

Full HP HPE0-S54 exam practice questions: https://www.lead4pass.com/hpe0-s54.html (Total Questions: 109 Q&A)

Related HP Popular Exam resources

title pdf youtube HP lead4pass Lead4Pass Total Questions
HP lead4pass HPE6-A49 dumps pdf lead4pass HPE6-A49 youtube Aruba Certified Design Expert Written Exam https://www.lead4pass.com/hpe6-a49.html 60 Q&A
lead4pass HPE6-A47 dumps pdf lead4pass HPE6-A47 youtube Aruba Certified Design Professional Exam https://www.lead4pass.com/hpe6-a47.html 65 Q&A
lead4pass HPE6-A44 dumps pdf lead4pass HPE6-A44 youtube HPE6-A44 v. HPE6-A71 – Airheads Community https://www.lead4pass.com/hpe6-a44.html 165 Q&A
lead4pass HPE6-A15 dumps pdf lead4pass HPE6-A15 youtube   https://www.lead4pass.com/hpe6-a15.html 105 Q&A
lead4pass HPE2-W02 dumps pdf lead4pass HPE2-W02 youtube Selling Aruba Products and Solutions https://www.lead4pass.com/hpe2-w02.html 83 Q&A
lead4pass HPE2-E70 dumps pdf lead4pass HPE2-E70 youtube Selling the Value of HPE Hybrid IT Solutions https://www.lead4pass.com/hpe2-e70.html 80 Q&A
lead4pass HPE0-S56 dumps pdf lead4pass HPE0-S56 youtube Building HPE Hybrid IT Solutions https://www.lead4pass.com/hpe0-s56.html 60 Q&A
lead4pass HPE0-S54 dumps pdf lead4pass HPE0-S54 youtube Designing HPE Server Solutions https://www.lead4pass.com/hpe0-s54.html 109 Q&A

Lead4Pass Year-round Discount Code

lead4pass coupon

What are the advantages of Lead4pass?

Lead4pass employs the most authoritative exam specialists from HP, Cisco, CompTIA, Oracle, EMC, etc. We update exam data throughout the year. Highest pass rate! We have a large user base. We are an industry leader!
Choose Lead4Pass to pass the exam with ease!

why lead4pass

Summarize:

It’s not easy to pass the HP exam, but with accurate learning materials and proper practice, you can crack the exam with excellent results. https://www.lead4pass.com/hp.html provides you with the most relevant learning materials that you can use to help you prepare.