[31-December-2021] New Lead4Pass IBM C9530-519 Dumps with VCE and PDF (New Questions)

Lead4Pass just published the NEWEST IBM C9530-519 exam dumps! And,
Lead4Pass offer two types of the C9530-519 dumps — C9530-519 VCE dumps and C9530-519 PDF dumps,
both VCE and PDF contain the NEWEST C9530-519 exam questions, they will help you pass the IBM C9530-519 exam easily!
Now, get the NEWEST C9530-519 dumps in VCE and PDF from Lead4Pass — https://www.lead4pass.com/c9530-519.html (74 Q&As Dumps)

What’s more, part of that Lead4Pass C9530-519 dumps now are free — https://drive.google.com/file/d/1sU-yKgs01K_qNatVn-2UeHhBryAFluM9/

Free IBM C9530-519 exam questions and answers

QUESTION 1

What should be checked to debug the error “Access denied” when updating a cluster in Developer Portal?

A. If all the nodes are synchronized
B. If the SMTP configuration is in Cloud manager
C. If passwords are matching in existing and new Nodes
D. If the site.id is valid using the list_sites –p command

Correct Answer: C
Reference https://www.ibm.com/support/knowledgecenter/en/SSMNED_5.0.0/com.ibm.apic.devportal.doc/rapim_portal_troubleshoot.html

 

QUESTION 2

What format do the TLS certificates and keys have to be in to be used for the Developer Portal?

A. .der
B. .key
C. .cert
D. .pem

Correct Answer: D
Reference https://www.ibm.com/support/knowledgecenter/en/SSMNED_5.0.0/com.ibm.apic.install.doc/tapim_portal_installing_VA.html

 

QUESTION 3

What is the source file extension schema of APIs in IBM API Connect?
A. .yaml
B. .raml
C. .wadl
D. .wsdl

Correct Answer: A
Reference https://www.ibm.com/support/knowledgecenter/en/SSMNED_5.0.0/com.ibm.apic.toolkit.doc/capim_cli_swagger_def_file.html

 

QUESTION 4

Where is the API Gateway extension uploaded in the IBM API Connect Cloud?

A. API Manager
B. Developer Portal
C. Collective Controller
D. Cloud Management Console

Correct Answer: D
Reference https://www.ibm.com/support/knowledgecenter/en/SSMNED_5.0.0/com.ibm.apic.cmc.doc/config_dp_ext.html

 

QUESTION 5

Which command would be used to display log file contents as they are added to the log?

A. generate_log
B. download cmc.out
C. debug postmortem export
D. debug tail file

Correct Answer: D
Reference https://www.ibm.com/support/knowledgecenter/en/SSMNED_5.0.0/com.ibm.apic.overview.doc/ref_CLI_debug_commands.html

 

QUESTION 6

An administrator wants to back up the IBM API Connect configuration and user data, and store the file on an FTP server by using the command config save apiconfig ftp at the Command Line Interface.
The configuration information from which of the following components will be backed up?

A. Analytics and Gateway Servers
B. Cloud Manager and API Manager
C. Cloud Manager, API Manager and Analytics
D. Cloud Manager, API Manager, Analytics and Developer Portal

Correct Answer: B
Reference https://www.ibm.com/support/knowledgecenter/en/SSMNED_5.0.0/com.ibm.apic.overview.doc/
overview_backupcli_apimgmt.html

 

QUESTION 7

What does an application developer need to do to use an API?

A. Subscribe to a Plan.
B. Subscribe to a Product.
C. Write an AngularJS application.
D. Register in the Developer Portal.

Correct Answer: D

 

QUESTION 8

What is the option to test API endpoints with API Designer?

A. Explore
B. Express
C. Connector
D. Test branch

Correct Answer: A
Reference https://www.ibm.com/support/knowledgecenter/en/SSMNED_5.0.0/com.ibm.apic.toolkit.doc/task_toolkit_testing.html (see note)

 

QUESTION 9

An administrator wants to log in to the Command Line Interface on the Management server. The Management server is
using the default configuration.
Which protocol should the administrator use to connect?

A. FTP
B. SSH
C. RDP
D. Telnet

Correct Answer: B
Reference https://www.ibm.com/support/knowledgecenter/en/SSWHYP_4.0.0/com.ibm.apimgmt.overview.doc/overview_installing_mgmtvm_apimgmt.html

 

QUESTION 10

What must be selected in API Properties to protect user passwords?

A. ID
B. Index
C. Encode
D. Default

Correct Answer: C
Reference https://www.ibm.com/support/knowledgecenter/en/SSMNED_5.0.0/com.ibm.apic.toolkit.doc/task_set_config_properties.html

 

QUESTION 11

An administrator wants to update the firmware on the Management server using an image from a network source using the command: system update firmware from .
Which two protocols are a valid source? (Select two.)

A. UDP
B. TCP
C. FTP
D. MQTT
E. HTTP

Correct Answer: CE
Reference https://www.ibm.com/support/knowledgecenter/en/SSMNED_5.0.0/com.ibm.apic.install.doc/apply_main_mgmt.html

 

QUESTION 12

Which is the best option in the API Manager to create a new OpenAPI from a WSDL?

A. Import an existing OpenAPI
B. New OpenAPI from scratch
C. New OpenAPI from Swagger
D. New OpenAPI from SOAP service

Correct Answer: D
Reference https://www.ibm.com/support/knowledgecenter/en/SSFS6T/com.ibm.apic.toolkit.doc/create_api_wsdl.html

 

QUESTION 13

What can be used to validate a product file definition?

A. OpenAPI
B. API Manager
C. Developer toolkit
D. Product definition template

Correct Answer: A
Reference https://www.ibm.com/support/knowledgecenter/en/SSMNED_5.0.0/com.ibm.apic.toolkit.doc/task_apim_cli_product_yaml.html

Continue to follow to get more free updates…

Learning the Lead4Pass C9530-519 dumps with VCE and PDF for 100% passing IBM Certified Solution Implementer – API Connect V5.0.5 certification — https://www.lead4pass.com/c9530-519.html (74 Q&As Dumps)

BONUS!!! Download part of Lead4Pass C9530-519 dumps for free — https://drive.google.com/file/d/1sU-yKgs01K_qNatVn-2UeHhBryAFluM9/