[New Dumps] 100% Pass With Latest CompTIA JK0-016 Dumps PDF Training Materials And VCE Youtube

100% success and guarantee to pass CompTIA JK0-016 exam test with latest CompTIA Network+ JK0-016 dumps pdf training materials and dumps vce youtube demo. The best CompTIA Network+ JK0-016 dumps exam questions and answers free update. “CompTIA Network+(2009 Edition) Exam” is the name of CompTIA Network+ https://www.lead4pass.com/jk0-016.html exam dumps which covers all the knowledge points of the real CompTIA exam. High quality CompTIA Network+ JK0-016 dumps pdf practice files and study guides free try, pass CompTIA JK0-016 exam test easily.

Latest CompTIA JK0-016 dumps pdf training materials free download: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B_7qiYkH83VRdGRfblRva2lwQjg

Latest CompTIA CAS-002 dumps pdf training materials free download: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B_7qiYkH83VRVE55cV9qOGhpbG8

Vendor: CompTIA
Certifications: Network+
Exam Name: CompTIA Network+(2009 Edition) Exam
Exam Code: JK0-016
Total Questions: 828 Q&As
JK0-016 dumps
QUESTION 1
Companies trying to cut down on constant documentation of IP addresses could use which of the following?
A. Longer lease times
B. More reservations
C. Larger scopes
D. Dynamic IP addressing
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 2
Network upgrades have been completed and the WINS server was shutdown. It was decided that NetBIOS network traffic will no longer be permitted. Which of the following will accomplish this objective?
A. Content filtering
B. Port filtering
C. MAC filtering
D. IP filtering
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 3
Which of the following network protocols is used to transport email between servers?
A. IMAP4
B. POP3
C. SNMP
D. SMTP
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 4
JK0-016 dumps Which of the following network protocols is used to resolve FQDNs to IP addresses?
A. DNS
B. FTP
C. DHCP
D. APIPA
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 5
Which of the following defines the amount of time a host retains a specific IP address before it is renewed or released?
A. DHCP lease
B. DNS suffix
C. Subnet mask
D. DHCP reservation
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 6
A user wants to connect seven PCs together for a game night. Which of the following should the user install to help with this task?
A. Media convertor
B. Switch
C. Firewall
D. Bridge
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 7
A technician wants to separate networks on a switch. Which of the following should be configured to allow this?
A. VLAN
B. Trunking
C. Spanning tree
D. Traffic filtering
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 8
Which of the following is the common port used for IMAP?
A. 25
B. 53
C. 143
D. 443
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 9
Users are reporting that some Internet websites are not accessible anymore. Which of the following will allow the network administrator to quickly isolate the remote router that is causing the network communication issue, so that the problem can be reported to the appropriate responsible party?
A. Ping
B. Protocol analyzer
C. Tracert
D. Dig
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 10
JK0-016 dumps Which of the following is the FASTEST Ethernet technology?
A. 10GBaseSR
B. 10BaseT
C. 100BaseFX
D. 1000BaseT
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 11
Users have reported issues accessing an Internet website. The network technician wants to verify network layer connectivity. Which of the following tools can provide the verification?
A. ping
B. netstat
C. route
D. arp
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 12
Ann, a technician, installs a new WAP and users are able to connect; however, users cannot access the Internet. Which of the following is the MOST likely cause of the problem?
A. The signal strength has been degraded and latency is increasing hop count.
B. An incorrect subnet mask has been entered in the WAP configuration.
C. The signal strength has been degraded and packets are being lost.
D. Users have specified the wrong encryption type and routes are being rejected.
Correct Answer: B

Read more: https://www.lead4pass.com/jk0-016.html dumps exam practice materials and study guides update free try.

Watch the video to learn more: https://youtu.be/7sX51zr1OFQ