[2020.3] Successfully passed the CompTIA PK0-004 exam for free to obtain PK0-004 exam dumps

How to succeed through CompTIA Project+ PK0-004 exam? Share the latest PK0-004 exam dumps, PK0-004 pdf, and online hands-on tests for free to improve skills and experience, with Lead4pass providing the latest and complete CompTIA Project+ PK0-004 dumps: https://www.lead4pass.com/pk0-004.html (Latest Update)

Free effective CompTIA Project+ PK0-004 video tutorial

CompTIA Project+ PK0-004 exam pdf free download

[PDF Q1-Q13] Free CompTIA Project+ PK0-004 pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1EJ1MwJNp6a6pRXT8iaX_3ffTykyzj0SY

Project+ (Plus) Certification | CompTIA IT Certifications: https://www.comptia.org/certifications/project

CompTIA Project+ is designed for business professionals who coordinate or manage small-to-medium-size projects, inside and outside of IT. The exam certifies the knowledge and skills required to manage the project life cycle, ensure appropriate, communication, manage resources, manage stakeholders, and maintain project documentation.

Latest Update CompTIA Project+ PK0-004 Online Exam Practice Questions

QUESTION 1
Which of the following are characteristics of a project? (Choose two.)
A. Ongoing
B. Temporary
C. Start and finish
D. Achieving a goal
E. Consisting of milestones
F. Restricting the budget
Correct Answer: BC
References: Kim Heldman, CompTIA Project+ Study Guide, 2nd Edition, Sybex, Indianapolis, 2017, p. 27

 

QUESTION 2
A project manager travels abroad to meet the offshore team and sends out a meeting invitation to review requirements.
However, many team members decline the meeting invitation. The PM approaches one team member to determine why
people are declining. The team member indicates the project manager scheduled the meeting at a time when
employees typically have permission to take a nap. Which of the following is the project manager facing?
A. Language barriers
B. Time zones
C. Cultural differences
D. Personal preferences
Correct Answer: C

 

QUESTION 3
A project\\’s key stakeholders have requested significant changes that will affect the scope. To adjust the project scope,
which of the following need to be changed? (Choose two.)
A. Cost performance parameter
B. Project schedule
C. KPI
D. Corrective action plan
E. WBS
Correct Answer: BE
References: Kim Heldman, CompTIA Project+ Study Guide, 2nd Edition, Sybex, Indianapolis, 2017, p. 133 https://books
.google.co.za/books?id=evR0gPFBHJ4Candpg=PA128andlpg=PA128anddq=complete+a+project+sooner+-+update +
WBSandsource=blandots=O650UKpUEKandsig=mlexbBmFJKkAuXuftqO2YjLLOgoandhl=enandsa=Xandved=0ahUKE
wi8uJXIj_DXAhUKuRQKHW3fDKAQ6AEIMTAC#v=onepageandq=complete%20a%20project%20sooner%20-%20upda
te% 20WBSandf=false

 

QUESTION 4
During the initiation phase, a project manager has asked for a document containing the high-level objectives and goals
for a project. Which of the following documents would contain these items?
A. Business case
B. Requirements document
C. Project timeline
D. Task plan
Correct Answer: B
References: Kim Heldman, CompTIA Project+ Study Guide, 2nd Edition, Sybex, Indianapolis, 2017, p. 138

 

QUESTION 5
A project team is spread between two countries on different continents. Which of the following factors are MOST likely
to influence communication methods selected for the communication plan? (Select TWO).
A. Interorganizational constraints
B. Personal preferences
C. Language barriers
D. Cultural differences
E. Confidentiality constraints
Correct Answer: CD

 

QUESTION 6
Which of the following documents does a vendor rely on MOST before committing funding and resources to a project?
A. SOW
B. PO
C. SLA
D. MOU
Correct Answer: A
References: Kim Heldman, CompTIA Project+ Study Guide, 2nd Edition, Sybex, Indianapolis, 2017, p. 299

 

QUESTION 7
A project manager needs to identify the resources assigned to a particular task. In which of the following documents can
this information be found?
A. Project schedule
B. Cost plan
C. Scope statement
D. Impact assessment
Correct Answer: A
References: Kim Heldman, CompTIA Project+ Study Guide, 2nd Edition, Sybex, Indianapolis, 2017, p. 156

 

QUESTION 8
The executive sponsor asks a project manager to summarize the following for a project:
1.
Final capital expenditures.
2.
Anticipated cost of new employee resources to support the solution.
3.
Maintenance estimates.
Which of the following information should the project manager provide?
A. Cost baseline
B. Burn rate
C. Cost variance report
D. Total project cost
Correct Answer: A

 

QUESTION 9
A project manager is unsure if the quality of a deliverable from a SME meets specifications. Which of the following is the
BEST way for the project manager to address the issue?
A. Conduct a face-to-face or telephone meeting with the team member.
B. Send an email outlining the concerns to the team member.
C. Send a project team meeting to obtain feedback from everyone.
D. Post the issue on the wiki page for input from stakeholders.
Correct Answer: A
References: Kim Heldman, CompTIA Project+ Study Guide, 2nd Edition, Sybex, Indianapolis, 2017, p. 261

 

QUESTION 10
A project team completed a brainstorming activity to determine potential issues with a project. Which of the following
activities should the project team do NEXT?
A. Risk identification
B. Risk quantification
C. Risk planning
D. Risk response
Correct Answer: A

 

QUESTION 11
A new stakeholder has joined the project team and requested modifications that will result in minor changes to the
project budget and schedule. The project manager is concerned that the requests will lead to:
A. quality control issues.
B. additional risks.
C. scope creep.
D. time constraints.
Correct Answer: C

 

QUESTION 12
A client has provided a list of deliverables to include in the project scope. Which of the following will allow the project
team to ensure all deliverables are included in the final product while managing scope creep?
A. Requirements traceability matrix
B. Gantt chart
C. SWOT analysis
D. Project charter
Correct Answer: A

 

QUESTION 13
Which of the following elements should be included on a responsibility assignment matrix?
A. Responsible, accountable, consulted, informed
B. Resource, accountable, signoff, input
C. Responsible, accurate, confidential, informed
D. Resource, accountable, consulted, informed
Correct Answer: A

Share lead4pass discount codes for free 2020

lead4pass coupon 2020

About the benefits and introductions of Lead4Pass

Lead4pass offers the latest exam exercise questions for free! CompTIA exam questions are updated throughout the year. Lead4Pass has many professional exam experts! Guaranteed valid passing of the exam! The highest pass rate, the highest cost-effective! Help you pass the exam easily on your first attempt.

why lead4pass

Summarize:

Allexamalert shares the latest CompTIA Project+ PK0-004 exam dumps, PK0-004 pdf, PK0-004 exam exercise questions for free. You can improve your skills and exam experience online to get complete exam questions and answers guaranteed to pass the exam we recommend Lead4Pass PK0-004 exam dumps

Latest update Lead4pass Project+ PK0-004 exam dumps: https://www.lead4pass.com/pk0-004.html (323 Q&As)

[Q1-Q13 PDF] Free CompTIA Project+ PK0-004 pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1EJ1MwJNp6a6pRXT8iaX_3ffTykyzj0SY