[2020.3] Successfully passed the CompTIA PT0-001 exam for free to obtain PT0-001 exam dumps

How to succeed through CompTIA PenTest+ PT0-001 exam? Share the latest PT0-001 exam dumps, PT0-001 pdf, and online hands-on tests for free to improve skills and experience, with Lead4pass providing the latest and complete CompTIA PenTest+ PT0-001 dumps: https://www.lead4pass.com/pt0-001.html (Latest Update)

Free effective CompTIA PenTest+ PT0-001 video tutorial

CompTIA PenTest+ PT0-001 exam pdf free download

[PDF Q1-Q13] Free CompTIA PenTest+ PT0-001 pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1AOAHWnW8vUjLhMO8ytC4fCUnqkMHbLWV

PenTest+ (Plus) Certification | CompTIA IT Certifications: https://www.comptia.org/certifications/pentest

The CompTIA PenTest+ certification verifies that successful candidates have the knowledge and skills required to plan and scope an assessment, understand legal and compliance requirements, perform vulnerability scanning and penetration testing, analyze data, and effectively report and communicate results.

Latest Update CompTIA PenTest+ PT0-001 Online Exam Practice Questions

QUESTION 1
A client asks a penetration tester to add more addresses to a test currently in progress. Which of the following would
defined the target list?
A. Rules of engagement
B. Master services agreement
C. Statement of work
D. End-user license agreement
Correct Answer: C

 

QUESTION 2
A penetration tester observes that several high numbered ports are listening on a public web server. However, the
system owner says the application only uses port 443. Which of the following would be BEST to recommend?
A. Transition the application to another port
B. Filter port 443 to specific IP addresses
C. Implement a web application firewall
D. Disable unneeded services.
Correct Answer: D

 

QUESTION 3
A constant wants to scan all the TCP Pots on an identified device. Which of the following Nmap switches will complete
this task?
A. -pB. -p ALX,
C. -p 1-65534
D. -port 1-65534
Correct Answer: A

 

QUESTION 4
During a penetration test, a tester runs a phishing campaign and receives a shell from an internal PC running Windows
10 OS. The tester wants to perform credential harvesting with Mimikazt. Which of the following registry changes would
allow for credential caching in memory?lead4pass pt0-001 exam question q4

A. B. C. D.
Correct Answer: D

 

QUESTION 5
A penetration tester wants to check manually if a “ghost” vulnerability exists in a system. Which of the following methods
is the correct way to validate the vulnerability?lead4pass pt0-001 exam question q5

A. B. C. D.
Correct Answer: D

 

QUESTION 6
After performing a security assessment for a firm, the client was found to have been billed for the time the client\\’s test
environment was unavailable The Client claims to have been billed unfairly. Which of the following documents would
MOST likely be able to provide guidance in such a situation?
A. SOW
B. NDA
C. EULA
D. BRA ?should be BPA
Correct Answer: D

 

QUESTION 7
In a physical penetration testing scenario, the penetration tester obtains physical access to a laptop following potential
NEXT step to extract credentials from the device?
A. Brute force the user\\’s password.
B. Perform an ARP spoofing attack.
C. Leverage the BeEF framework to capture credentials.
D. Conduct LLMNR/NETBIOS-ns poisoning.
Correct Answer: A

 

QUESTION 8
A penetration tester is performing ARP spoofing against a switch. Which of the following should the penetration tester
spoof to get the MOST information?
A. MAC address of the client
B. MAC address of the domain controller
C. MAC address of the web server
D. MAC address of the gateway
Correct Answer: D


QUESTION 9
A penetration tester has a full shell to a domain controller and wants to discover any user account that has not
authenticated to the domain in 21 days. Which of the following commands would BEST accomplish this?
A. dsrm -users “DN=compony.com; OU=hq CN=usera”
B. dsuser -name -account -limit 3
C. dsquery uaer -inactive 3
D. dsquery -o -rein -limit 21
Correct Answer: C

 

QUESTION 10
A penetration tester has performed a security assessment for a startup firm. The report lists a total of ten vulnerabilities,
with five identified as critical. The client does not have the resources to immediately remediate all vulnerabilities. Under
such circumstances, which of the following would be the BEST suggestion for the client?
A. Apply easy compensating controls for critical vulnerabilities to minimize the risk, and then reprioritize remediation.
B. Identify the issues that can be remediated most quickly and address them first.
C. Implement the least impactful of the critical vulnerabilities\\’ remediations first, and then address other critical
vulnerabilities
D. Fix the most critical vulnerability first, even if it means fixing the other vulnerabilities may take a very long lime.
Correct Answer: D

 

QUESTION 11
An engineer, who is conducting a penetration test for a web application, discovers the user login process sends from
field data using the HTTP GET method. To mitigate the risk of exposing sensitive information, the form should be sent
using an:
A. HTTP POST method.
B. HTTP OPTIONS method.
C. HTTP PUT method.
D. HTTP TRACE method.
Correct Answer: A


QUESTION 12
Which of the following are MOST important when planning for an engagement? (Select TWO).
A. Goals/objectives
B. Architectural diagrams
C. Tolerance to impact
D. Storage time for a report
E. Company policies
Correct Answer: AC

 

QUESTION 13
A security analyst was provided with a detailed penetration report, which was performed against the organization\\’s
DMZ environment. It was noted on the report that a finding has a CVSS base score of 10.0. Which of the following
levels of difficulty would be required to exploit this vulnerability?
A. Very difficult; perimeter systems are usually behind a firewall.
B. Somewhat difficult; would require significant processing power to exploit.
C. Trivial; little effort is required to exploit this finding.
D. Impossible; external hosts are hardened to protect against attacks.
Correct Answer: C
Reference https://nvd.nist.gov/vuln-metrics/cvss

Share lead4pass discount codes for free 2020

lead4pass coupon 2020

About the benefits and introductions of Lead4Pass

Lead4pass offers the latest exam exercise questions for free! CompTIA exam questions are updated throughout the year. Lead4Pass has many professional exam experts! Guaranteed valid passing of the exam! The highest pass rate, the highest cost-effective! Help you pass the exam easily on your first attempt.

why lead4pass

Summarize:

Allexamalert shares the latest CompTIA PenTest+ PT0-001 exam dumps, PT0-001 pdf, PT0-001 exam exercise questions for free. You can improve your skills and exam experience online to get complete exam questions and answers guaranteed to pass the exam we recommend Lead4Pass PT0-001 exam dumps

Latest update Lead4pass PenTest+ PT0-001 exam dumps: https://www.lead4pass.com/pt0-001.html (145 Q&As)

[Q1-Q13 PDF] Free CompTIA PenTest+ PT0-001 pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1AOAHWnW8vUjLhMO8ytC4fCUnqkMHbLWV