[2020.11] Lead4pass has updated CheckPoint 156-315.80 exam dumps and exam practice questions and answers

Lead4Pass has updated CheckPoint 156-315.80 dumps issues! The latest 156-315.80 exam questions can help you pass the exam! All questions are corrected to ensure authenticity and effectiveness! Download the Lead4Pass 156-315.80 VCE dumps or PDF dumps: https://www.lead4pass.com/156-315-80.html (Total Questions: 439 Q&A 156-315.80 Dumps)

CheckPoint 156-315.80 Practice testing questions from Youtbe

Allexamalert Exam Table of Contents:

Latest CheckPoint 156-315.80 google drive

[Latest PDF] Free CheckPoint 156-315.80 pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/file/d/1QnCgzQcWcVfXjScRBFiNUNof0rTmmSlQ/

Latest updates CheckPoint 156-315.80 exam practice questions

QUESTION 1
Where do you create and modify the Mobile Access policy in R80?
A. SmartConsole
B. SmartMonitor
C. SmartEndpoint
D. SmartDashboard
Correct Answer: A

 

QUESTION 2
After the initial installation on Check Point appliance, you notice that the Management-interface and default gateway are
incorrect.
Which commands could you use to set the IP to 192.168.80.200/24 and default gateway to 192.168.80.1.
A. set interface Mgmt ipv4-address 192.168.80.200 mask-length 24 set static-route default nexthop gateway address
192.168.80.1 on save config
B. set interface Mgmt ipv4-address 192.168.80.200 255.255.255.0 add static-route 0.0.0.0. 0.0.0.0 gw 192.168.80.1 on
save config
C. set interface Mgmt ipv4-address 192.168.80.200 255.255.255.0 set static-route 0.0.0.0. 0.0.0.0 gw 192.168.80.1 on
save config
D. set interface Mgmt ipv4-address 192.168.80.200 mask-length 24 add static-route default nexthop gateway address
192.168.80.1 on save config
Correct Answer: A

 

QUESTION 3
Which path below is available only when CoreXL is enabled?
A. Slow path
B. Firewall path
C. Medium path
D. Accelerated path
Correct Answer: C


QUESTION 4
Check Point Management (cpm) is the main management process in that it provides the architecture for a consolidates
management console. CPM allows the GUI client and management server to communicate via web services using
___________.
A. TCP port 19009
B. TCP Port 18190
C. TCP Port 18191
D. TCP Port 18209
Correct Answer: A

 

QUESTION 5
Which one of the following is true about Capsule Connect?
A. It is a full layer 3 VPN client
B. It offers full enterprise mobility management
C. It is supported only on iOS phones and Windows PCs
D. It does not support all VPN authentication methods
Correct Answer: A

 

QUESTION 6
You notice that your firewall is under a DDoS attack and would like to enable the Penalty Box feature, which command
you use?
A. sim erdos -e 1
B. sim erdos – m 1
C. sim erdos -v 1
D. sim erdos -x 1
Correct Answer: A

 

QUESTION 7
In terms of Order Rule Enforcement, when a packet arrives at the gateway, the gateway checks it against the rules in
the top Policy Layer, sequentially from top to bottom. Which of the following statements is correct?
A. If the Action of the matching rule is Accept, the gateway will drop the packet.
B. If the Action of the matching rule is Drop, the gateway continues to check rules in the next Policy Layer down.
C. If the Action of the matching rule is Drop, the gateway stops matching against later rules in the Policy Rule Base and
drops the packet.
D. If the rule does not matched in the Network policy it will continue to other enabled policies
Correct Answer: C
Reference: https://sc1.checkpoint.com/documents/R80/CP_R80_SecMGMT/html_frameset.htm?topic=documents/R80/CP_R80_SecMGMT/126197

 

QUESTION 8
Which of the following is NOT an alert option?
A. SNMP
B. High alert
C. Mail
D. User-defined alert
Correct Answer: B
Reference: https://sc1.checkpoint.com/documents/R77/CP_R77_SmartViewMonitor_AdminGuide/101104.htm

 

QUESTION 9
SecureXL improves non-encrypted firewall traffic throughput and encrypted VPN traffic throughput.
A. This statement is true because SecureXL does improve all traffic.
B. This statement is false because SecureXL does not improve this traffic but CoreXL does.
C. This statement is true because SecureXL does improve this traffic.
D. This statement is false because encrypted traffic cannot be inspected.
Correct Answer: C
SecureXL improved non-encrypted firewall traffic throughput, and encrypted VPN traffic throughput, by nearly an order-of-magnitude- particularly for small packets flowing in long-duration connections.
Reference: https://downloads.checkpoint.com/fileserver/SOURCE/direct/ID/10001/FILE/SecureXL_and_Nokia_IPSO_White_Paper_20080401.pdf

 

QUESTION 10
The Log server sends what to the Correlation Unit?
A. Authentication requests
B. CPMI dbsync
C. Logs
D. Event Policy
Correct Answer: C

 

QUESTION 11
In R80 spoofing is defined as a method of:
A. Disguising an illegal IP address behind an authorized IP address through Port Address Translation.
B. Hiding your firewall from unauthorized users.
C. Detecting people using false or wrong authentication logins
D. Making packets appear as if they come from an authorized IP address.
Correct Answer: D
IP spoofing replaces the untrusted source IP address with a fake, trusted one, to hijack connections to your network.
Attackers use IP spoofing to send malware and bots to your protected network, to execute DoS attacks, or to gain
unauthorized access.
Reference: http://dl3.checkpoint.com/paid/74/74d596decb6071a4ee642fbdaae7238f/CP_R80_SecurityManagement_AdminGuide.pdf?HashKey=1479584563_6f823c8ea1514609148aa4fec5425db2andxtn=.pdf

 

QUESTION 12
Which tool is used to enable ClusterXL?
A. SmartUpdate
B. cpconfig
C. SmartConsole
D. sysconfig
Correct Answer: B
Reference: https://sc1.checkpoint.com/documents/R77/CP_R77_ClusterXL_WebAdminGuide/html_frameset.htm?topic=documents/R77/CP_R77_ClusterXL_WebAdminGuide/161105

 

QUESTION 13
What are the steps to configure the HTTPS Inspection Policy?
A. Go to ManageandSettings > Blades > HTTPS Inspection > Configure in SmartDashboard
B. Go to Applicationandurl filtering blade > Advanced > Https Inspection > Policy
C. Go to ManageandSettings > Blades > HTTPS Inspection > Policy
D. Go to Applicationandurl filtering blade > Https Inspection > Policy
Correct Answer: A

Latest Lead4Pass CheckPoint dumps Discount Code 2020

lead4pass coupon 2020

About The Lead4Pass Dumps Advantage

Lead4Pass has 7 years of exam experience! A number of professional CheckPoint exam experts! Update exam questions throughout the year! The most complete exam questions and answers! The safest buying experience! The greatest free sharing of exam practice questions and answers!
Our goal is to help more people pass the CheckPoint exam! Exams are a part of life, but they are important! In the study, you need to sum up the study! Trust Lead4Pass to help you pass the exam 100%!
why lead4pass

Summarize:

This blog shares the latest CheckPoint 156-315.80 exam dumps, 156-315.80 exam questions and answers! 156-315.80 pdf, 156-315.80 exam video!
You can also practice the test online! Lead4pass is the industry leader!
Select Lead4Pass 156-315.80 exams Pass CheckPoint 156-315.80 exams “Check Point Certified Security Expert (CCSE) R80”. Help you successfully pass the 156-315.80 exam.

ps.

Get CheckPoint Full Series Exam Dumps: https://www.exammarkers.com/?s=CheckPoint (Updated daily)
Get Lead4Pass CheckPoint CCSE exam dumps: https://www.lead4pass.com/ccse.html
Latest update Lead4pass 156-315.80 exam dumps: https://www.lead4pass.com/156-315-80.html (439 Q&As)
[Q1-Q12 PDF] Free CheckPoint 156-315.80 pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/file/d/1QnCgzQcWcVfXjScRBFiNUNof0rTmmSlQ/