[2021.4] Get the latest Lpi 102-500 exam practice questions and free Pdf dumps from Lead4Pass

lead4pass practice test

Table Of Content:

  1. Lpi 102-500 Dumps Pdf
  2. Lpi 102-500 Dumps Youtube
  3. Lpi 102-500 Exam Practice Test
  4. Lpi Discount Code 2021

Share Lpi 102-500 exam practice questions and answers from Lead4Pass latest updated 102-500 dumps free of charge.
Get the latest uploaded 102-500 dumps pdf from google driver online. To get the full Lpi 102-500 dumps PDF or dumps VCE visit: https://www.lead4pass.com/102-500.html (Q&As: 194). all Lpi 102-500 exam questions have been updated, the answer has been corrected! Make sure your exam questions are real and effective to help you pass your first exam!

[Lpi 102-500 Dumps pdf] Latest Lpi 102-500 Dumps PDF collected by Lead4pass Google Drive:
https://drive.google.com/file/d/1FFHpvGWVbdsVKvKVwkchPWscjSiHW5bq/

[Lpi 102-500 Youtube] Lpi 102-500 exam questions and answers are shared free of charge from Youtube watching uploads from Lead4pass.

Latest Update Lpi 102-500 Exam Practice Questions and Answers Online Test

QUESTION 1
FILL BLANK Which command, available with all sendmail-compatible MTAs, is used to list the contents of the MTA\\’s
mail queue? (Specify only the command without any path or parameters.)
Correct Answer: mailq

 

QUESTION 2
The system\\’s timezone may be set by linking /etc/localtime to an appropriate file in which directory? (Provide the full
path to the directory, without any country information)
A. /usr/share/zoneinfo/
B. PlaceHolder
C. PlaceHolder
D. PlaceHolder
Correct Answer: A

 

QUESTION 3
Which of the following commands should be executed when starting a login shell in order to change the language of
messages for an internationalized program to Portuguese (pt)?
A. export LANGUAGE=”pt”
B. export LC_MESSAGES=”pt”
C. export UI_MESSAGES=”pt”
D. export MESSAGE=”pt”
E. export ALL_MESSAGES=”pt”
Correct Answer: B

 

QUESTION 4
What the echo $$ command?
A. The process ID of the current shell.
B. The process ID for the following command.
C. The process ID of the last command executed.
D. The process ID of the last command which has been placed in the background.
E. The process ID of the echo command.
Correct Answer: A

 

QUESTION 5
Which file used by XDM specifies the default wallpaper?
A. /etc/X11/xdm/Xsetup
B. /etc/X11/xdm.conf
C. /etc/X11/xdm/Defaults
D. /etc/X11/defaults.conf
Correct Answer: A

 

QUESTION 6
Which command, depending on its options, can display the open network connections, the routing tables, as well as
network interface statistics. (Specify ONLY the command without any path or parameters.)
A. netstat
B. /bin/netstat
C. ss
D. /usr/bin/ss
E. PlaceHolder
Correct Answer: ABCD

 

QUESTION 7
Which of the following parameters are used for journalctl to limit the time frame of the output? (Choose TWO correct
answers.)
A. –from=
B. –since=
C. –until=
D. –upto=
E. –date=
Correct Answer: BC

 

QUESTION 8
What is the purpose of TCP wrapper?
A. Manage and adjust bandwidth used by TCP services.
B. Bind a network service to a TCP port.
C. Encapsulate TCP messages in IP packets.
D. Add SSL support to plain text TCP services.
E. Limit access to a network service.
Correct Answer: E

 

QUESTION 9
How many IP-addresses can be used for unique hosts inside the IPv4 subnet 192.168.2.128/28? (Specify the number
only without any additional information.)
A. 14
B. PlaceHolder
C. PlaceHolder
D. PlaceHolder
Correct Answer: A

 

QUESTION 10
Which of the following commands displays all environment and shell variables?
A. getargs
B. lsenv
C. ls
D. env
E. lsshell
Correct Answer: D

 

QUESTION 11
What word is missing from the following SQL statement?
insert into tablename ________(909, \\’text\\’);
(Please specify the missing word using lower-case letters only.)
A. VALUES
B. values
C. PlaceHolder
D. PlaceHolder
Correct Answer: AB

 

QUESTION 12
What keyword is missing from this code sample of a shell script? ____ i in *.txt; do echo $i done
A. for
B. loop
C. until
D. while
Correct Answer: A

 

QUESTION 13
Which command will set the local machine\\’s timezone to UTC?
A. cat UTC > /etc/timezone
B. ln -s /usr/share/zoneinfo/UTC /etc/localtime
C. date –timezone=UTC
D. mv /usr/timezone/UTC /etc
Correct Answer: B

Lead4Pass Lpi Discount Code 2021

lpi discount code

For the full Lpi 102-500 exam dumps from Lead4pass 102-500 Dumps pdf or Dumps VCE visit: https://www.lead4pass.com/102-500.html (Q&As: 194 dumps)

ps.
Get free Lpi 102-500 dumps PDF online: https://drive.google.com/file/d/1FFHpvGWVbdsVKvKVwkchPWscjSiHW5bq/