[2021.4] Get the latest Lpi 201-450 exam practice questions and free Pdf dumps from Lead4Pass

lead4pass practice test

Table Of Content:

  1. Lpi 201-450 Dumps Pdf
  2. Lpi 201-450 Dumps Youtube
  3. Lpi 201-450 Exam Practice Test
  4. Lpi Discount Code 2021

Share Lpi 201-450 exam practice questions and answers from Lead4Pass latest updated 201-450 dumps free of charge.
Get the latest uploaded 201-450 dumps pdf from google driver online. To get the full Lpi 201-450 dumps PDF or dumps VCE visit: https://www.lead4pass.com/201-450.html (Q&As: 161). all Lpi 201-450 exam questions have been updated, the answer has been corrected!
Make sure your exam questions are real and effective to help you pass your first exam!

[Lpi 201-450 Dumps pdf] Latest Lpi 201-450 Dumps PDF collected by Lead4pass Google Drive:
https://drive.google.com/file/d/15XwSGFtNprdhDgmzkz9BQlC8tXPmZVA4/

[Lpi 201-450 Youtube] Lpi 201-450 exam questions and answers are shared free of charge from Youtube watching uploads from Lead4pass.

Latest Update Lpi 201-450 Exam Practice Questions and Answers Online Test

QUESTION 1
After the downloading patch-4.6.4.xz from http://kernel.org, what are the next steps to prepare the build of a version
4.6.4 Linux kernel? (Choose two.)
A. Uncompress the file and move the resulting directory to /usr/src/linux
B. Apply the patch file to the kernel source directory containing kernel version 4.6.0
C. Apply the patch file to the kernel source directory containing kernel version 4.6.3
D. Uncompress the file using xz to get the uncompressed patch file
E. Use patch to apply the uncompressed patch file to the source directory of any previous kernel version
Correct Answer: DE

 

QUESTION 2
After installing a compiled kernel, it can not find any modules that are needed to be loaded. What make target was likely
missed while installing the kernel?
A. make modules_install, modules_install
Correct Answer: A

 

QUESTION 3
How can the label root be added to the ext2 filesystem on /dev/sda1?
A. relabel /dev/sda1 root
B. tune2fs -L root /dev/sda1
C. echo \\’root\\’ > /proc/fs/sda1/label
D. labelfs –device /dev/sda1 root
Correct Answer: B

 

QUESTION 4
Please enter the complete path to the main SysV init process configuration file.
A. /etc/inittab
Correct Answer: A

 

QUESTION 5
Which of the following files are used to resolve hostnames to IP addresses? (Choose TWO correct answers.)
A. /etc/systems
B. /etc/hosts
C. /etc/network
D. /etc/dns.conf
E. /etc/resolv.conf
Correct Answer: BE

 

QUESTION 6
If all of the following files and/or symlinks exist in a SysV-init runlevel directory, which of the following will be executed
first when booting the system directly into the runlevel?
A. S99lpi
B. K99lpi
C. PRE-S99lpi
D. S98lpi
E. S99a-lpi
Correct Answer: D

 

QUESTION 7
In the following output, what is the 5 minute load average for the system?
12:10:05
up 18 days, 19:00, 2 users, load average: 0.47, 24.71, 35.31
A.
1,5 and 15 minutes
B.
1,15 and 30 minutes
C.
5,20 and 25 seconds
D.
15,30 and 60 minutes
E.
15,45 and 90 seconds
Correct Answer: B

 

QUESTION 8
A server requires a GRUB2 boot option which will always boot to runlevel 1. Which line of a GRUB2 configuration file
starts the beginning of the settings needed to make this new choice available?
A. initrd
B. linux
C. menuentry
D. runlevel
Correct Answer: B

 

QUESTION 9
The following is an excerpt from the output of tcpdump -nli eth1 \\’udp\\’:
13:03:17.277327 IP 192.168.123.5.1065 > 192.168.5.112.53: 43653+ A? lpi.org. (25)
13:03:17.598624 IP 192.168.5.112.53 > 192.168.123.5.1065: 43653 1/0/0 A 198.51.100.42 (41)
Which network service or protocol was used?
A. FTP
B. HTTP
C. SSH
D. DNS
E. DHCP
Correct Answer: D

 

QUESTION 10
Which of the following wireless tools can be used to check the wireless network link quality? (Choose TWO correct
answers.)
A. iwconfig
B. iwlink
C. iwscan
D. iwifi
E. iw
Correct Answer: AE

 

QUESTION 11
What is the command to add another IP address (192.168.1.2) to a network interface (eth0) that already has (at least)
one IP address in the 192.168.1.0/24 subnet?
A. ip add addr 192.168.1.2/32 dev eth0
B. ifconfig eth0 192.168.1.2 netmask 255.255.255.255
C. ip addr add 192.168.1.2/32 dev eth0
D. ipconfig eth0 192.168.1.2
Correct Answer: C

 

QUESTION 12
Which command will report information on memory usage, paging and block input/output?
A. free
B. memshow
C. ps
D. top
E. vmstat
Correct Answer: E


QUESTION 13
The main configuration file for autofs has this entry:
/home /etc/auto.home
What is the meaning of the /etc/auto.home file?
A. It has the indirect maps for the mounting of file systems.
B. It has configuration information, such as passwords and keys, for the remote file server.
C. It has configuration information on settings for the /home mount point.
D. It is the holds the SSL key to allow authentication to the remote file server.
Correct Answer: A

Lead4Pass Lpi Discount Code 2021

lpi discount code

For the full Lpi 201-450 exam dumps from Lead4pass 201-450 Dumps pdf or Dumps VCE visit: https://www.lead4pass.com/201-450.html (Q&As: 161 dumps)

ps.
Get free Lpi 201-450 dumps PDF online: https://drive.google.com/file/d/15XwSGFtNprdhDgmzkz9BQlC8tXPmZVA4/