[2021.5] Get valid IBM C1000-083 exam questions and C1000-083 pdf for free

IBM-Cloud

Share IBM C1000-083 exam questions and answers from Lead4Pass latest updated C1000-083 dumps free of charge.
Get the latest uploaded C1000-083 dumps pdf from google driver online. To get the full IBM C1000-083 dumps PDF or dumps VCE visit: https://www.lead4pass.com/c1000-083.html (Q&As: 60). all IBM C1000-083 exam questions have been updated, the answer has been corrected! Make sure your exam questions are real and effective to help you pass your first exam!

Table Of Content:

  1. IBM C1000-083 Dumps Pdf
  2. IBM C1000-083 Dumps Youtube
  3. IBM C1000-083 Exam Questions
  4. IBM Discount Code 2021

[IBM C1000-083 Dumps pdf] Latest IBM C1000-083 Dumps PDF collected by Lead4pass Google Drive:
https://drive.google.com/file/d/1I56NIT4q0QVxKmVFTV3AxiKFu3T_2qNW/

[IBM C1000-083 Youtube] IBM C1000-083 exam questions and answers are shared free of charge from Youtube watching uploads from Lead4pass.

Latest Updated IBM C1000-083 Exam Questions and Answers Online Test

QUESTION 1
When creating a file share using IBM File Storage, which statement is true?
A. A user must provision at least two SATA disks for HA share
B. Storage starts at 0KB and it automatically grows as data is written
C. File share size can range between 20GB and 12TB
D. The minimum size of a file share is less than 10GB
Correct Answer: C
Reference: https://cloud.ibm.com/catalog/infrastructure/file-storage

 

QUESTION 2
A client is concerned about moving workloads into IBM Cloud since they are used to having dedicated firewalls in their
data center. How can IBM Cloud satisfy the client’s concerns?
A. NOKIA Firewall1 Appliance (Dedicated)
B. CISCO AXA Appliance (Dedicated)
C. Hardware Firewall (Dedicated)
D. IBM SecureWay Appliance (Dedicated)
Correct Answer: D

 

QUESTION 3
Which regional compliance standard used by IBM Cloud seeks to harmonize data privacy and aims to give back control
of data subject\\’s personal data?
A. Information Security Registered Assessors Program (IRAP)
B. Western Privacy Registry (WPR)
C. General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR)
D. International Privacy Register (IPR)
Correct Answer: C
Reference: https://cloud.ibm.com/docs/overview?topic=overview-compliance

 

QUESTION 4
What can be a subject of the IBM Cloud Identity and Access Management policy?
A. Resource Group
B. Service
C. Service Roles
D. Service ID
Correct Answer: D
Reference: https://cloud.ibm.com/docs/account?topic=account-iamoverview

 

QUESTION 5
An organization uses Apache Kafka on-premise and has applications that use KSQL to aggregate information. They are
willing to move the service to IBM Cloud as long as they do not need to rewrite their KSQL applications. What IBM
Cloud offering can the organization use?
A. IBM App Connect
B. IBM Event Streams
C. IBM API Connect
D. IBM MQ
Correct Answer: B

 

QUESTION 6
How long do Lite accounts remain open before expiring?
A. They never expire
B. 365 days
C. 180 days
D. 30 days
Correct Answer: D
Reference: https://cloud.ibm.com/docs/account?topic=account-accounts#:~:text=You%20can%20wake%20up%20your,with%20Lite%20plans%20are%20deleted.

 

QUESTION 7
What IBM Cloud offering can an organization use to create, secure, manage, share, and monetize custom APIs?
A. Accern-API
B. API Gateway
C. API Connect
D. App-Connect
Correct Answer: C
Reference: https://cloud.ibm.com/catalog/services/api-connect

 

QUESTION 8
Which automated agent-based backup system is available in IBM Cloud?
A. SolarWinds Cloud-First Backup
B. Arcserve UDP
C. IBM Cloud Backup
D. Tivoli Storage Manager
Correct Answer: C
Reference: https://www.ibm.com/cloud/backup#:~:text=IBM%20Cloud%20Backup%20is%20a,IBM%20Cloud%20data%20centers%2C%20worldwide.

 

QUESTION 9
Which statement describes the IBM Cloud Pak for Integration?
A. It helps deploy on your choice of clouds, with low-code tools for business users and real-time performance visibility
for business managers. Customers can migrate their runtimes without application changes or data migration, and
automate at scale without vendor lock-in.
B. It helps to uncover hidden threats, make informed decisions about the risks they pose, then respond faster to those
threats ? while leaving data where it is. Customers can integrate tools and connect workflows across hybrid, multi-cloud
environments, using a platform that runs anywhere.
C. It helps support the speed, flexibility, security, and scale required for all of your digital integration transformations
initiatives, and comes pre-integrated with a set of capabilities including API lifecycle, application, and data integration,
messaging and events, high-speed transfer, and security.
D. It helps to provide consistent visibility, automation, and governance across a range of hybrid and multi-cloud
capabilities such as event management, infrastructure management, application management, multicluster
management, edge management, and integration with existing tools and processes.
Correct Answer: D
Reference: https://www.ibm.com/cloud/garage/dte/tutorial/multi-cluster-management/

QUESTION 10
Block Storage LUNs can be provisioned from 20 GB to 12 TB with which two options? (Choose two.)
A. Scalable
B. Performance
C. Endurance
D. Distributed
E. Redundant
Correct Answer: BC
Reference: https://cloud.ibm.com/docs/BlockStorage?topic=BlockStorage-About

 

QUESTION 11
What is IBM Cloud Hyper Protect Crypto Services?
A. A FIPS 140-2 Level 4 certified Virtual Private Network
B. A service that supports user authentication and user profiles for web applications
C. A Web Application Firewall providing Denial-of-Service protection and Transport Layer Security
D. A dedicated key management service and hardware security module
Correct Answer: D
Reference: https://cloud.ibm.com/docs/hs-crypto?topic=hs-crypto-get-started#:~:text=based%20on%
20IBM%20Cloud.andtext=IBM%20Cloud?20Hyper%20Protect%20Crypto%20Services%2C%20built%20on
%20FIPS,and%20to%20perform %20cryptographic%20operations.

 

QUESTION 12
When using OpenShift, what is a prerequisite for converting a single-zone cluster into a multi-zone cluster?
A. The cluster must be set up in one of the supported multi-zone locations
B. The cluster must be running on either Virtual Shared or Virtual Dedicated server nodes
C. The cluster configuration must be backed up into an Object Storage bucket in the same zone
D. The cluster must not have any pods active when converted
Correct Answer: A
Reference: https://cloud.ibm.com/docs/openshift?topic=openshift-ha_clusters


QUESTION 13
Which DevOps Service provides insight into how applications are performing and consuming resources?
A. IBM Log Analysis with LogDNA (Global)
B. IBM Cloud Foundry Enterprise Environment
C. IBM Tivoli Cloud Monitor
D. IBM Cloud Monitoring (Global)
Correct Answer: D
Reference: https://www.ibm.com/blogs/cloud-archive/2017/07/ibm-cloud-monitoring-service-refresh-newfeatures/

Lead4Pass IBM Discount Code 2021

The latest IBM exam discount code for 2021. lead4pass is valid throughout the year.
Select the purchased test questions and enter the discount code in the “Promotion Code:” input box to enjoy a 15% discount!

ibm discout code

For the full IBM C1000-083 exam dumps from Lead4pass C1000-083 Dumps pdf or Dumps VCE visit: https://www.lead4pass.com/c1000-083.html (Q&As: 60 dumps)

ps.
Get free IBM C1000-083 dumps PDF online: https://drive.google.com/file/d/1I56NIT4q0QVxKmVFTV3AxiKFu3T_2qNW/