[2021.4] Get the latest IBM C2090-424 exam practice questions and free Pdf dumps from Lead4Pass

lead4pass practice test

Table Of Content:

  1. IBM C2090-424 Dumps Pdf
  2. IBM C2090-424 Dumps Youtube
  3. IBM C2090-424 Exam Practice Test
  4. IBM Discount Code 2021

Share IBM C2090-424 exam practice questions and answers from Lead4Pass latest updated C2090-424 dumps free of charge. Get the latest uploaded C2090-424 dumps pdf from google driver online. To get the full IBM C2090-424 dumps PDF or dumps VCE visit: https://www.lead4pass.com/c2090-424.html (Q&As: 64). all IBM C2090-424 exam questions have been updated, the answer has been corrected!
Make sure your exam questions are real and effective to help you pass your first exam!

[IBM C2090-424 Dumps pdf] Latest IBM C2090-424 Dumps PDF collected by Lead4pass Google Drive:
https://drive.google.com/file/d/1cpGtzXdw03qYYLkYSYSjD8Xs9N-ZWlkS/

[IBM C2090-424 Youtube] IBM C2090-424 exam questions and answers are shared free of charge from Youtube watching uploads from Lead4pass.

Latest Update IBM C2090-424 Exam Practice Questions and Answers Online Test

QUESTION 1
Which Connector Stage doesn\\’t support reject Link
A. DB2 Connector
B. ODBC Connector
C. Oracle Connector
D. Netezza Connector
Correct Answer: B
Reject links are not supported by any connectivity source stage. This includes the Px Sybase, Px ODBC, Px DB2Z, Px
Classic Federation stages,Px DB2 and Px Oracle stages.

 

QUESTION 2
For very large records, you may need to set the following environment variable with an appropriate value in order to
allow the job to run successfully:
A. $APT_MONITOR_SIZE
B. $APT_RECORD_COUNTS
C. $APT_DISABLE_COMBINATION
D. $APT_DEFAULT_TRANSPORT_BLOCK_SIZE
Correct Answer: D

 

QUESTION 3
Which type of data can be extracted using the Unstructured Data stage?
A. XML data
B. Microsoft Word data
C. Microsoft Excel data
D. BigInsights HDFS file data
Correct Answer: C
Reference:
https://www-01.ibm.com/support/knowledgecenter/SSZJPZ_11.3.0/com.ibm.swg.im.iis.ds.unstructureddatastage.usage.doc/topics/uds_extract_data.html

 

QUESTION 4
Which of the following are valid stage options for a parallel DataStage job which uses a configuration file with multiple
nodes and a File Connector as a source running in parallel mode? (Choose two.)
A. Provide a specific file name in the file name property.
B. In the file name property, provide a file name with a wildcard that matches the existing file names.
C. Provide a specific file name in the file name property and select the option “Number of Readers Per Node” to be
greater than 1.
D. Set the read method with specific file(s), set the Read From Multiple Nodes = yes, and provide the specific file in the
file property.
E. Set the read method with a file pattern and provide a file name with a wildcard that matches the existing filenames in
the file pattern property.
Correct Answer: CD

 

QUESTION 5
The encrypt. sh, or the encrypt.bat script can be used to do which of the following?
A. Secure sensitive personal data
B. To set up credentials files used by the dsjob command
C. Assisting in decoding encrypted rows of input during debugging
D. Assisting in preparing encrypted rows of output during job execution
Correct Answer: D
Reference:
https://www-01.ibm.com/support/knowledgecenter/SSZJPZ_11.3.0/com.ibm.swg.im.iis.conn.filecon.usage.doc/topics/filecon_t_enable_ssl_connect.html

 

QUESTION 6
Archive files can contain assets from multiple exports of multiple tools. When importing into a project from an archive file
with the istool command, which order of asset types below would yield the best performance?
A. Users and groups, Common metadata, InfoSphere DataStage and QualityStage assets, Reports, Custom attributes
for InfoSphere Information Governance Catalog
B. Common metadata, Users and groups, Custom attributes for InfoSphere Information Governance Catalog,
InfoSphere DataStage and QualityStage assets, Reports
C. Common metadata, Users and groups, Custom attributes for InfoSphere Information Governance Catalog,
InfoSphere Data Stage and QualityStage assets
D. Users and groups, Common metadata, InfoSphere DataStage and QualityStage assets, Custom attributes for
InfoSphere Information Governance Catalog, Reports
Correct Answer: A

 

QUESTION 7
A Parameter Set is a named object that can contain which of the following?
A. Multiple parameters and only one value file
B. Only one parameter and only one value file
C. Multiple parameters and multiple value files
D. Only one parameter and multiple value files
Correct Answer: D

 

QUESTION 8
Consider a customer with multiple environments, Development, Test, and Production. Which statement is TRUE?
A. Each environment must have a C++ compiler.
B. QualityStage rule sets are not a type of deployable asset.
C. It is not possible to revert to a previous version of a package.
D. A package can contain an improved version of a job which will replace the old one.
Correct Answer: B

 

QUESTION 9
You want to retain the record with the largest value in the total amount column for each CustID and ProductType using
a Remove Duplicates stage. How can this be accomplished?
A. Hash partition on the total amount. Sort on CustID, ProductType, and total amount
B. Hash partition on ProductType. Sort on CustID, ProductType, and the total amount
C. Hash partition on CustID and ProductType. Sort on CustID, ProductType, and the total amount
D. Hash partition on CustID, ProductType and total amount. Sort on CustID, ProductType, and the total amount
Correct Answer: C

 

QUESTION 10
Which statement about shared containers is TRUE?
A. A shared container is an independently compiled unit
B. A local container can be converted to a shared container
C. A shared container can be converted to a local container
D. A container cannot be created by selecting a group of stages and links in a job
Correct Answer: B
Reference:
https://www-01.ibm.com/support/knowledgecenter/SSZJPZ_11.3.0/com.ibm.swg.im.iis.ds.design.doc/topics/t_ddesref_Converting_Containers.html

 

QUESTION 11
Which stages will require a schema file when runtime column propagation (RCP) is enabled? (Choose two.)
A. Data Set
B. Column Import
C. Internal Source
D. External Target
E. Make Sub record
Correct Answer: BD
Reference:
https://www-01.ibm.com/support/knowledgecenter/SSZJPZ_11.3.0/com.ibm.swg.im.iis.ds.parjob.dev.doc/topics/c_deeref_using_rcp_with_sequential_stages.html

 

QUESTION 12
Which one of the following is an implicit data type conversion?
A. date -> char
B. char -> date
C. varchar -> char
D. char -> timestamp
Correct Answer: D

 

QUESTION 13
Which of the following will determine the running row number within a group?
A. Insert an Aggregator stage, hashing on the key column, prior to the Transformer stage
B. Use a Surrogate Key Generator stage to generate the running row number prior to the Transformer stage
C. Use a Remove Duplicates stage prior to the Transformer stage based on the key column, with the Duplicate set to
retain = last option
D. Use a Sort stage prior to the Transformer stage based on the key break column. Then, use the LastRowinGroup()
function to determine the last row in a group
Correct Answer: D

Lead4Pass IBM Discount Code 2021

ibm discout code

For the full IBM C2090-424 exam dumps from Lead4pass C2090-424 Dumps pdf or Dumps VCE visit: https://www.lead4pass.com/c2090-424.html (Q&As: 64 dumps)

ps.
Get free IBM C2090-424 dumps PDF online: https://drive.google.com/file/d/1cpGtzXdw03qYYLkYSYSjD8Xs9N-ZWlkS/