Updated C1000-093 Dumps [2022] Pass IBM Cloud Pak for Integration v2020.1 Solution Architect Exam Smoothly

Lead4Pass is pleased to announce the release of new exam material, C1000-093 Dumps——Pass IBM Cloud Pak for Integration v2020.1 Solution Architect Exam Smoothly.

To earn this certification, candidates must pass C1000-093, IBM Cloud Pak for Integration v2020.1 Solution Architect.

Thanks in advance to our team of IT experts who are the subject matter experts who developed this exam. They provide real and valid C1000-093 Dumps exam questions and answers for you to pass the IBM Cloud Pak for Integration v2020.1 Solution Architect Exam Guaranteed. You can download the C1000-093 Dumps provided by subject matter experts at Lead4Pass: https://www.lead4pass.com/c1000-093.html. Your first attempt is guaranteed to be successful.

Experience C1000-093 free Dumps online first, then download C1000-093 Dumps provided by subject matter experts.

QUESTION 1:

An OpenShift v4 control plane node has failed. Which is the recommended method to restore the cluster?

A. Restore all cluster master hosts from a previous backup

B. Remove the member from the etcd cluster and then add the member back to the etcd cluster

C. Remove the member from the API server cluster and then add the member back to the API server cluster

D. Run the master-restore script provided as part of OpenShift 4

Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 2:

An integration architect has the following requirements:
1.
Enable applications and services to communicate reliably without calling each other directly
2.
Introduce process independence into the application architecture
3.
Improve fault tolerance and reliability throughout the system.
Which modern integration pattern should the Architect choose?

A. API integration
B. Event-driven publish/subscribe
C. Application data integration
D. High-speed file transfers

Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 3:

What is the key benefit of moving away from a centralized ESB pattern to Agile Integration?

A. Faster rollout of integrations, enhanced scalability, and resilience
B. Rapid creation of integrations using the no-code approach
C. API-led integration enabling agility and innovation
D. Multi-cloud deployment of integration artifacts

Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 4:

Which statement is true about IBM Event Streams?

A. A hierarchical Pub/Sub topic architecture is available
B. All servers must be located in the same data center
C. Persistent storage is enabled by default
D. By default the consumers offset is automatically committed in the background

Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 5:

Which would be a valid architectural decision when using the Cloud Pak for Integration for a multi-cloud design goal?

A. Deploy the Cloud Pak for Integration on IBM Cloud and Cloud Foundry
B. Deploy the Cloud Pak for Integration on IBM Cloud and Amazon Web Services
C. Place the Cloud Pak for Integration proxy nodes in separate subnets
D. Place the Cloud Pak for Integration master nodes in separate subnets

Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 6:

What is a significant challenge that is unique to hybrid messaging?

A. Iterate quickly on the cloud and interact easily with enterprise systems of records

B. Build a scalable and high-throughput enterprise messaging backbone to support applications on the cloud

C. Synchronous connection and distribution of events between cloud and on-premises systems

D. Monitoring of privileged access to sensitive data and integrity of sensitive data in transit and at rest can be done only within the enterprise

Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 7:

In the image below, select the user role that can include an API endpoint to existing API products and plans, specifies access control, and publishes the API to the developer portal for external discovery.
Hot Area:

Correct Answer:

QUESTION 8:

Which integration capability must be recovered prior to recovering an Aspera instance?

A. DataPower Gateway
B. MQ
C. API Connect
D. Event Streams

Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 9:

Application-owned asynchronous capabilities, like messaging and events, must exhibit which features align with the agile integration paradigm?

A. Simple deployment topology for high availability configuration
B. Ability to convert messages to events and vice versa
C. Self-provisioning and self-administration capability to allow development agility
D. Common collection of logs across several instances for rapid administration

Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 10:

Which statement describes Container orchestration?

A. A CI/CD component that automates steps in a software delivery process

B. A runtime environment that automates and reports on processes that are intended to help optimize businesses

C. The automated process of managing or scheduling workloads within clusters

D. A small software layer that enables multiple operating systems to run alongside each other

Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 11:

What is the IBM App Connect Enterprise Toolkit?

A. A high availability management tool
B. A command-line interface for App Connect integration
C. A web user interface for accessing integration server resources
D. A graphical user interface for message flow development

Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 12:

What is the correct order of dependencies in the DataPower Gateway services point of view as they are nested into each other?
Select and Place:

Correct Answer:

QUESTION 13:

What does OpenShift use to provide storage to Cloud Pak for Integration components?

A. Network-attached storage
B. Local disk storage
C. Persistent volume
D. Spectrum storage

Correct Answer: A

……

C1000-093 Free Dumps online download:https://drive.google.com/file/d/1kkRcM6Dtv70RAq73j3LC0nnQ5kK_jdbF/view?usp=sharing

View 60 Q&A – C1000-093 dumps: Pass IBM Cloud Pak for Integration v2020.1 Solution Architect Exam Smoothly