[2020.10] Lead4pass has updated VMware 2v0-21.19 exam dumps and exam practice questions and answers

Lead4Pass has updated VMware 2v0-21.19 dumps issues! The latest 2v0-21.19 exam questions can help you pass the exam! All questions are corrected to ensure authenticity and effectiveness! Download the Lead4Pass 2v0-21.19 VCE dumps or PDF dumps: https://www.lead4pass.com/2v0-21-19.html (Total Questions: 148 Q&A 2v0-21.19 Dumps)

VMware 2v0-21.19 Practice testing questions from Youtbe

Allexamalert Exam Table of Contents:

Latest VMware 2v0-21.19 google drive

[Latest PDF] Free VMware 2v0-21.19 pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/file/d/1CTijN6gJ9BG9cVNuTsMpiLh78jSFmOMA/

Latest updates VMware 2v0-21.19 exam practice questions

QUESTION 1
A vSphere administrator wants to ensure provisioned virtual machine storage objects are allocated to guarantee a
service level agreement. Which feature would accomplish this?
A. Storage policy
B. VAIO Filtering
C. Storage I/O Control
D. Storage DRS
Correct Answer: D

 

QUESTION 2
The VM storage policy compliance status is out of date.
Which step should the administrator take to maintain compliance with the existing storage policy?
A. Change the service level capability.
B. Assign a new storage policy.
C. Reapply the storage policy.
D. Migrate VM to another host.
Correct Answer: C
Reference: https://docs.vmware.com/en/VMwarevSphere/6.7/com.vmware.vsphere.storage.doc/GUID-476613DD-787A-4E97-8FA5-00639D206FD2.html

 

QUESTION 3
A vSphere administrator wants to deploy a new vCenter Server 6.7 with an embedded Platform Services Controller in
the environment. What is the advantage of this deployment?
A. VC and PSC are local to each other.
B. Fewer services run on the VC
C. Fewer services run on the PSC
D. VCHA is not needed.
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 4
An administrator manages a team that regularly deploys many similar Windows VMs in the environment. Which action
should be taken to improve the efficiency of this process?
A. take VM snapshots
B. use the New Virtual Machine wizard
C. deploy from a VM template
D. restore from a VM backup
Correct Answer: C

 

QUESTION 5
An administrator is unable to use the vSphere Client shutdown option on a Windows VM. What should be installed to
correct this?
A. Autologin
B. Windows Updates
C. PortMon
D. VMware Tools
Correct Answer: D

 

QUESTION 6
A vSphere Administrator is receiving complaints a database VM is experiencing performance issues. The VM is a
member of the high priority resource pool and the cluster has not experienced contention. Which condition should be
checked to address immediate performance concerns?
A. VM snapshots
B. VMFS version
C. Resource Pool share value
D. Configured CPU shares
Correct Answer: C

 

QUESTION 7
A user asks for a VM to be deployed that must remain on the same host at all times. How should DRS be configured for
the VM?
A. Use cluster settings
B. Partially Automated
C. Fully Automated
D. Disabled
Correct Answer: D

 

QUESTION 8
Which vSphere APIs support storage hardware acceleration?
A. vSphere APIs for Storage Awareness (VASA)
B. vSphere APIs for I/O Filtering (VAIO)
C. VMware vStorage APIs for Data Protection (VADP)
D. VMware vSphere Storage APIs Array Integration (VAAI)
Correct Answer: D
Reference: https://docs.vmware.com/en/VMware-vSphere/6.5/com.vmware.vsphere.storage.doc/GUIDF0FA0117-D48F-4F6F-BE3F-A06BF26F742C.html

 

QUESTION 9
An administrator is planning maintenance for a cluster with the following configuration:
1.
DRS is fully automated
2.
Dedicated 10GbE vMotion network
3.
iSCSI storage with CHAP
When a host is placed into maintenance mode, what is the maximum number of supported concurrent vMotion
operations?
A. 4
B. 6
C. 8
D. 10
Correct Answer: C

 

QUESTION 10
What are the two advantages of deploying a VDS as compared to a VSS? (Choose two.)
A. Data center setup and administration are simplified by centralizing network configuration.
B. There is IPv6 support for a VDS.
C. 802.1Q tagging support is available.
D. Uplinks are allowed to be configured in an Active/Standby configuration.
E. Ports migrate with their clients.
Correct Answer: AE

 

QUESTION 11
Which setting should be used to exclude one hard disk from VM snapshots?
A. Thin Provision disk type
B. Dependent disk mode
C. Independent disk mode
D. Passthrough device mode
Correct Answer: C
Reference: https://pubs.vmware.com/workstation-11/index.jsp?topic=%2Fcom.vmware.ws.using.doc%2FGUID-76973027-0D43-425D-9B17-F8C38017E8B7.html

 

QUESTION 12
What is the benefit of using Allow Quick Boot during host updates on supported hardware?
A. reduces host remediation time
B. enhances VM migration time
C. creates a restart priority sequence
D. enables host PXE boot
Correct Answer: A


QUESTION 13
A vSphere Administrator configures Quick Boot to restart an ESXi host without rebooting the physical hardware. In order
to troubleshoot any ESXi Quick Boot issues which log file needs to be reviewed?]
A. vmkeventd.log
B. vmkernel.log
C. vpxa.log
D. loadESX.log
Correct Answer: D

Latest Lead4Pass VMware dumps Discount Code 2020

lead4pass coupon 2020

About The Lead4Pass Dumps Advantage

Lead4Pass has 7 years of exam experience! A number of professional VMware exam experts! Update exam questions throughout the year! The most complete exam questions and answers! The safest buying experience! The greatest free sharing of exam practice questions and answers!
Our goal is to help more people pass the VMware exam! Exams are a part of life, but they are important! In the study, you need to sum up the study! Trust Lead4Pass to help you pass the exam 100%!
why lead4pass

Summarize:

This blog shares the latest VMware 2v0-21.19 exam dumps, 2v0-21.19 exam questions and answers! 2v0-21.19 pdf, 2v0-21.19 exam video!
You can also practice the test online! Lead4pass is the industry leader!
Select Lead4Pass 2v0-21.19 exams Pass VMware 2v0-21.19 exams “Professional vSphere 6.7 Exam 2019”. Help you successfully pass the 2v0-21.19 exam.

ps.

Get VMware Full Series Exam Dumps: https://www.exammarkers.com/?s=VMware (Updated daily)
Get Lead4Pass VMware VCP-DCV 2019 exam dumps: https://www.lead4pass.com/vcp-dcv-2019.html
Latest update Lead4pass 2v0-21.19 exam dumps: https://www.lead4pass.com/2v0-21-19.html (148 Q&As)
[Q1-Q12 PDF] Free VMware 2v0-21.19 pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/file/d/1CTijN6gJ9BG9cVNuTsMpiLh78jSFmOMA/